designday
» » B Recordings - Mount Mitchum

B Recordings - Mount Mitchum FLAC album

Your current browser isn't compatible with SoundCloud. Please download one of our supported browsers. Is your network connection unstable or browser outdated?

Cold Spring Fault Less Youth.

The most intriguing part of this album are the seven songs Robert Mitchum recorded as demos. The exact purpose for these recordings isn't entirely clear but.

Find a B Recordings - Mount Mitchum first pressing or reissue. Complete your B Recordings collection. alle stücke von b recordings aufgenommen & gemischt in lost tone (c) and (p) 1998. Matrix, Runout (Side A): MPO PAYOLA I 1 A V5 at D&,M. Matrix, Runout (Side B): MPO PAYOLA I 1 B V5 at D&,M.

Mount Mitchum EP. Playola.

Robert Charles Durman Mitchum (August 6, 1917 – July 1, 1997) was an American film actor, director, author, poet, composer, and singer. Mitchum rose to prominence for his starring roles in several classic films noir, and is generally considered a forerunner of the antiheroes prevalent in film during the 1950s and 1960s. His best-known films include Out of the Past (1947), The Night of the Hunter (1955), and Cape Fear (1962)

Omnivore Recordings, in association with the group’s living founding members Dewey Bunnell and Gerry Beckley, is proud to announce the release of Heritage: Home Recordings/Demos 1970-1973. This release is the most comprehensive collection of known demo recordings and unreleased songs from the band’s early formative years. With ten tracks making their appearance for the very first time, Heritage showcases the hugely successful trio in its most embryonic and intimate form.

Mount Eerie is the fourth and final studio album from the band The Microphones. Microphones frontman Phil Elvrum began working on "Mount Eerie" after taking a long tour of Europe and North America. Released by K Records in 2003, the album is named after the mountain on Fidalgo Island where Elvrum spent much of his childhood. Elvrum would later use the same name for his next musical project.

Captured during a festival set inside a 13th-century church in the Netherlands, this live album of songs about death allows listeners to revisit their private grief. Live Photos From Pitchfork and the Art Institute of Chicago’s Midwinter Event. Featuring Slowdive, JPEGMAFIA, Laurie Anderson, Panda Bear, and more. A Crow Looked At Me. Best New Album.

Tracklist

A1 Warm Song
A2 Woden Tape Deck
B1 Houdini DC
B2 Mount Mitchum
B3 Spahn Movie Ranch

Companies, etc.

  • Record Company – Community
  • Distributed By – Hausmusik
  • Designed At – Planwerk
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Payola
  • Copyright (c) – Payola
  • Recorded At – Lost Tone
  • Mixed At – Lost Tone
  • Mastered At – Dubplates & Mastering
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Cover – Andreas Gerth
  • Recorded By, Mixed By – B Recordings

Notes

alle stücke von b recordings aufgenommen & gemischt in lost tone
(c) and (p) 1998

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Label Code: LC05149
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MPO PAYOLA I 1 A V5 at D&,M
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MPO PAYOLA I 1 B V5 at D&,M
B Recordings - Mount Mitchum FLAC album
Performer:
B Recordings
Title:
Mount Mitchum
Genre:
FLAC size:
1746 mb
MP3 size:
1306 mb
WMA size:
1531 mb
Released:
Style:
IDM, Downtempo, Minimal
Rating:
4.5
Other formats:
AIFF APE VQF MMF MOD FLAC WMA
© 2018-2021 Copyrights
All rights reserved. designday.fr | Privacy Policy | DMCA | Contacts